[PROFILE] Ladies Code’s Members Profile



Stage Name: Ashley
Real Name : Choi Bi Na (최빛나)
Nickname : Global Code
Birthdate : 1991.11.09
Height : 166cm Weight : 48kg
Position : Leader & Sub-Vocal
She is from New York, USA.
She was a student of Miae (from Chullie and Miae)
Misc. Info: She used to cover K-pop dances on her YouTube channel, ashleych0i

525335_342836365816341_829224987_nSo Jung

Stage Name: So Jung
Real Name : Lee Sojung (이소정)
Nickname : Funky Code
Birthdate : 1993.09.03
Education: Dankook University
Height : 162cm Weight : 43kg
Position : Main Vocal
Contestant of ‘Voice Korea’


Ri Se

Stage Name: Ri Se
Real Name : Kwon Risae (권리세)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Nickname : Pure Code
Birthdate : 1991.08.16
Education : Seikang University
Height : 164cm Weight : 45kg
Position : 
Contestant of ‘Birth Of Great Star’
‘Married’ to ‘Birth Of Great Star’ David Oh in We Got Married
She was trainee in Keayest Ent.
Model for dENIZEN with Jay Park and Brhas Pati
Skills: Dance
Favorite Singer: Beyonce, Misia, Big Mama, Big Bang
Favorite Genre: R&B
CFs: LG Optimus 3D with David Oh (2011) || LEVIS DENIM with Jay Park (2011)
Misc. Info: Won Miss Korea Pageant (2009 Japan)


Stage Name: EunB
Real Name : Go Eun Bi (고은비)
Nickname : Lovely Code
Birthdate : 1992.11.23
Height : 164cm Weight : 44kg
Position : Sub Vocal
Misc. Info: SBS news anchor Kim Sung Joon is her in-law


Stage Name: Zunny
Real Name : Kim Joo Mi (김주미)
Nickname : Pretty Chic Code
Birthdate : 1994.12.08
Height : 164cm Weight : 44kg
Position : Sub-Vocal, Maknae (youngest)
Skills: Acting

Credits: Ladies’ Code Facebook fanpage

Shared& re-uploaded by: ladiescodeupdates


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s